Difference between revisions of "User:FordRaptor"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
FordRaptor (talk | contribs) |
FordRaptor (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:lunberjack brew.png]] '''Lumberjack's Aid''' || 1 extra wood gathered per swing for 2 Hours || 10 Wood, 1 Bat Blood, 100 focus | |[[File:lunberjack brew.png]] '''Lumberjack's Aid''' || 1 extra wood gathered per swing for 2 Hours || 10 Wood, 1 Bat Blood, 100 focus | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:neglect pot.png]] '''Bottled Neglect'''|| Allows the user to refund '''One Spell or One Skill''' || 2 Curtain Lilies, 3 Bat Blood, 2 Lotus Flowers, 1 Tempest Core, 100 focus | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:derelict pot.png]] '''Potion of Dereliction'''|| Allows the user to refund up to '''Three Spells or Skills''' || 3 Starglow, 3 Tempest Cores, 1 Void Petal, 3 Golem Cores, , 100 focus | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:impairement pot.png]] '''Impairment Potion'''|| Refunds '''20 points in ALL stats.''' Cannot refund unspent points. || 10 Thornroot, 1 Lotus Flower, 1 Tempest Core, 3 Starglow, 3 Ethereal Water , 100 focus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:35, 23 September 2022
Potions
Combat Potions
Combat Potions provide minor buffs to your statistics, only incurring Potion Tolerance as a drawback.
Utility Potions
Utility potions provide out of combat benefits, such as lowered gathering costs, respeccing skills and or spells.