Difference between revisions of "User:FordRaptor"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
FordRaptor (talk | contribs) m (→Medicine) |
FordRaptor (talk | contribs) m (→Medicine) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="background-color:#68F87C;" width=100|Cost | ! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="background-color:#68F87C;" width=100|Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:L_tonic.png|64px]] Lesser Tonic || 10% faster injury healing rate, 2 hour duration || 3 Amber, 1 Coal, 1 Thornroot | | [[File:L_tonic.png|64px]] '''Lesser Tonic''' || 10% faster injury healing rate, 2 hour duration || 3 Amber, 1 Coal, 1 Thornroot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:g_tonic.png|64px]] Greater Tonic || Prevents the '''Tired''' debuff from losing fights when active || 3 Purple Cap, 1 Tempest Core, 3 Starglow | | [[File:g_tonic.png|64px]] '''Greater Tonic''' || Prevents the '''Tired''' debuff from losing fights when active || 3 Purple Cap, 1 Tempest Core, 3 Starglow | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:numbpaste.png]] '''Numbing Paste''' || 5 Con per injury || 3 Quartz, 1 Iron Ore, and 1 Thistleleaf | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:pain_inhib.png]] '''Pain Inhibitor''' || 10 Con per injury || 10 Butterfly Wings, 2 Ectoplasm, 3 Bat Blood | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:gauze.png]] '''Gauze''' || 30% faster injury healing rate, 24 hour duration || 1 Thistleleaf, 3 Thornroot, 5 Wood, and 1 Deer Leather | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:suture.png]] '''Sewing Thread''' || Heals 12 hours + (1 hour per 1000 medical EXP) on wounds || 1 Thistleleaf, 1 Deer Leather, 1 Iron, and 1 Thornroot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Food = | = Food = |
Revision as of 21:48, 23 September 2022
Potions
Combat Potions
Combat Potions provide minor buffs to your statistics, only incurring Potion Tolerance as a drawback.
Utility Potions
Utility potions provide out of combat benefits, such as lowered gathering costs, respeccing skills and or spells.
Item | Effect | Cost |
---|---|---|
![]() |
-10 focus needed to gather for 2 Hours | 1 Gold Ore, 1 Diamond, 1 Curtain Lily, 100 focus |
![]() |
1 extra wood gathered per swing for 2 Hours | 10 Wood, 1 Bat Blood, 100 focus |
![]() |
Allows the user to refund One Spell or One Skill | 2 Curtain Lilies, 3 Bat Blood, 2 Lotus Flowers, 1 Tempest Core, 100 focus |
![]() |
Allows the user to refund up to Three Spells or Skills | 3 Starglow, 3 Tempest Cores, 1 Void Petal, 3 Golem Cores, , 100 focus |
![]() |
Refunds 20 points in ALL stats. Cannot refund unspent points. | 10 Thornroot, 1 Lotus Flower, 1 Tempest Core, 3 Starglow, 3 Ethereal Water , 100 focus |
![]() |
Provides a varying amount of focus depending on the creators level. Used to provide focus for others. | 400 Focus, relevant skill in Elementalism |
Poisons
Catalysts
Catalysts provide powerful performance enhancers, ranging from out-of-combat focus stimulants, or in-combat drugs that provide positive effects at the cost of a withdrawal once the effect wears off.